
Three 10,000 SF dock-high bays, 30 ft clear, tilt-up concrete. Underwritten at $15.50 NNN.
Industrial Outdoor Storage + Warehouse on the Orlando MSA's south corridor. Three 10,000 SF tilt-up bays and two 2.0 AC paved IOS pads, underwritten ~10% below Central Florida comps and stabilized at an 8.63% Yield-on-Cost.
PY5 forward NOI of $994K underwrites a $14.73M sale at 6.75%, returning $5.71M of distributions to the LP on $1.92M of equity.
Why this 8 AC parcel underwrites cleanly to a top-quartile IOS return profile in the Orlando MSA.
Orlando MSA IOS vacancy is below 4%. New supply is structurally constrained by entitlement timelines and zoning hostility to outdoor uses.
Stabilized at 8.63% YoC vs. exit at 6.75% cap = 188 bps of value-creation margin baked into delivery.
Rents underwritten ~10% below Central FL comps. Exit cap 50 bps above comp average. 5% contingency on pure H+S.
Three independent 10K SF warehouse bays + two 2.0 AC paved IOS pads. No single-tenant concentration risk.
Sponsor invests pari-passu alongside the LP — same dollar, same risk, same waterfall. Promote earned only after the 8% preferred return is satisfied.
Disney + Universal + Amazon distribution + Lockheed Martin = durable demand for last-mile staging and contractor yards through 2030+.
A 30,000 SF warehouse cluster paired with 4.0 AC of paved, fenced, lit IOS yard — diversified across product type, tenant size, and use case.

Three 10,000 SF dock-high bays, 30 ft clear, tilt-up concrete. Underwritten at $15.50 NNN.

Two 2.0 AC paved, fenced, lit pads with 14 ft drive lanes. Underwritten at $7,000 / AC / mo.









Each phase carries an LP-visible KPI: what gets bought, what gets built, what gets distributed.
Close 8.0 AC at $2.32M land basis ($290K/AC). Permitting and pre-leasing run in parallel — no senior loan funded yet.
Tranche 1 leased Q1 2028 (Suite A + IOS Pad 1), Tranche 2 Q2 2028, fully stabilized Q3 2028. Underwriting at $15.50 NNN WH + $7,000/AC IOS — ~10% below Central FL comp.
Engage capital-markets broker on PY5 trailing NOI. List in Q3 2030 against Central FL comp set; 6.75% exit cap underwriting (50 bps wide of comp average).
Three 10K SF tilt-up bays + two 2.0 AC paved IOS pads delivered in shells. Hard cost $6.52M draw; senior loan funds Q2 2027.
8.63% YoC on $10.55M total project cost. 1.85x average DSCR. PY4 ($910K NOI) is the first full year all three bays + both IOS pads are active.
Forward NOI $994K ÷ 6.75% exit cap = $14.73M gross sale. $3.80M net profit to LP, 2.98x equity multiple, 25.43% net IRR.
Close 8.0 AC at $2.32M land basis ($290K/AC). Permitting and pre-leasing run in parallel — no senior loan funded yet.
Three 10K SF tilt-up bays + two 2.0 AC paved IOS pads delivered in shells. Hard cost $6.52M draw; senior loan funds Q2 2027.
Tranche 1 leased Q1 2028 (Suite A + IOS Pad 1), Tranche 2 Q2 2028, fully stabilized Q3 2028. Underwriting at $15.50 NNN WH + $7,000/AC IOS — ~10% below Central FL comp.
8.63% YoC on $10.55M total project cost. 1.85x average DSCR. PY4 ($910K NOI) is the first full year all three bays + both IOS pads are active.
Engage capital-markets broker on PY5 trailing NOI. List in Q3 2030 against Central FL comp set; 6.75% exit cap underwriting (50 bps wide of comp average).
Forward NOI $994K ÷ 6.75% exit cap = $14.73M gross sale. $3.80M net profit to LP, 2.98x equity multiple, 25.43% net IRR.
Osceola County sits inside the Orlando MSA, the third-largest tourism market in the United States and a top-five distribution corridor on the Eastern Seaboard.

74.7% LTC senior loan with 3-year I/O and 25-year amortization. Sponsor invests pari-passu alongside the LP — no preferred sponsor position.
| Land | $2,320,000 | 22.0% |
| Closing Costs | $23,200 | 0.2% |
| Broker | $69,600 | 0.7% |
| Hard Costs | $6,520,000 | 61.8% |
| Soft Costs | $670,500 | 6.4% |
| Contingency | $292,500 | 2.8% |
| Operating Reserve | $250,000 | 2.4% |
| Capitalized Interest | $360,831 | 3.4% |
| Lender Fee | $39,524 | 0.4% |
| Total Uses | $10,546,155 | 100.0% |
The PY1–PY2 lease-up dip clears as the senior loan I/O period begins. Stabilization at PY4 carries 1.85x average DSCR through to exit.
MECHANIC NOTE · Senior debt is structured 3-yr I/O ($433K/yr) followed by P&I ($587K/yr) on a 25-year schedule. The Y4 step-up is fully absorbed by the stabilized NOI of $910K, holding DSCR above 1.55x even at the worst point. Forward NOI for exit underwriting uses the year following the sale.
Two LP-acceptable outcomes are baked into the model: a clean 5-year exit at 25.43% IRR / 2.98x, or a 10-year hold compounding to 5.55x.
Base case is a 6.75% exit cap and 4.5% annual rent growth. The matrix below stress-tests both axes simultaneously.
| 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 6.5% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.50% | 24.31 | 25.73 | 27.11 | 28.46 | 29.77 |
| 6.75% | 22.57 | 24.02 | 25.43★ | 26.80 | 28.14 |
| 7.00% | 20.85 | 22.34 | 23.78 | 25.18 | 26.54 |
| 7.25% | 19.16 | 20.68 | 22.16 | 23.59 | 24.98 |
| 7.50% | 17.48 | 19.05 | 20.56 | 22.02 | 23.44 |
Pulled from Q3 2024 through Q1 2026. Our $1.02M / AC underwritten basis sits below all five sale comps; our underwritten rents sit ~10% below the rent comp set.
| Asset | Submarket | Closed | Acres | $ / AC | Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando South IOS | Orange, FL | Q3 2024 | 7.4 | $945K | 6.00% |
| Lakeland Yard 17 | Polk, FL | Q2 2025 | 12.0 | $780K | 6.30% |
| Sanford South | Seminole, FL | Q3 2025 | 5.2 | $1.05M | 6.20% |
| Tampa Eastpark | Hillsborough | Q4 2025 | 8.0 | $1.02M | 6.15% |
| Kissimmee Logistics Yard | Osceola, FL | Q1 2026 | 6.5 | $985K | 6.25% |
| Our exit assumption | Poinciana | Q2 2031 | 8.0 | ~$1.02M | 6.75% |
| Asset | Type | Asking rent | Δ vs ours |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando WH (10K bay) | Warehouse | $17.25 /SF NNN | +11% |
| Kissimmee IOS yard | Outdoor Storage | $8,000 /AC/mo | +14% |
| Lakeland WH (10K bay) | Warehouse | $16.75 /SF NNN | +8% |
| Polk County IOS yard | Outdoor Storage | $7,800 /AC/mo | +11% |
Our underwriting: $15.50 NNN warehouse · $7,000 / AC / mo IOS · 4.5% escalator
Construction, leasing, debt, and macro risks are bracketed by underwriting buffers and structural sponsor alignment.
$292K contingency (5% of pure H+S) + GMP contract; VE round at mobilization.
Three-tenant program reduces concentration; lease-up Q1 2028 → fully stabilized Q3 2028.
3-yr IO + 25-yr amortization on 5.5% senior; refi window opens post-stabilization.
Exit underwritten at 6.75% (50 bps above Central FL comp average); stress to 7.50%.
Outside Special Flood Hazard Area; full builder's risk + windstorm coverage in budget.
Five independent revenue streams (3 WH bays + 2 IOS pads).
Off-market sourcing in process; PSA targeted for Q2 2026 close.
Orlando MSA IOS vacancy <4%; Disney/tourism/Amazon distribution drivers durable through 2030+.
For subscription documents, due diligence room access, or to schedule a sponsor call, contact NAHAR Capital Investor Relations.